Prison break is one American action crime drama television series created by Paul Scheuring. The collection follows two brothers, Lincoln Burrows who has actually been sent to fatality row because that a crime the didn"t commit, and also Michael Scofield who provides a setup to help his brother escape prison. Starring Dominic Purcell, Wentworth Miller, Amaury Nolasco, Robert Knepper, buy it Wayne Callies, walking Williams, and also William Fichtner, the collection was exit on Fox from respectable 29, 2005, to might 15, 2009. The revival collection was released between April 4 and also May 30, 2017. The collection ran for 90 episodes and nominated because that two golden Globes. Prison Break to be shot in Texas and Illinois, USA. Filming additionally took location in Canada and also Morocco. Joliet Prison, O"Hare worldwide Airport, and also South Padre Island were amongst the filming locations.

You are watching: Where was prison break season 5 filmed


*
Rabat. Picture by Mehdi Lamaaffar top top Unsplash.

Where was jail Break Filmed?

Prison Break was filmed in Casablanca (الدار البيضاء), Chicago, Dallas, Decatur, ft Worth, Fox Searchlight Pictures, Frisco, Galveston, Greensville, Houston, Irving, tiny Elm, McKinney, Miami, Mineral Wells, O"Hare global Airport, Old Joliet Prison, Ouarzazate (ورزازات), Pottsboro and Rabat (الرباط).

The complete list the the locations with latitude and longitude collaborates are noted below in the table.

See more: Find The Greatest Common Factors Of 24 And 28 ? Gcf Of 24 And 28

Prison Break places Map


Prison Break areas Table

Location NameLatitudeLongitude
Casablanca (الدار البيضاء)33.574200-7.601506
Chicago41.878849-87.639061
Dallas32.775875-96.802727
Decatur33.233906-97.588264
Fort Worth32.754246-97.336624
Fox Searchlight Pictures34.051453-118.410095
Frisco33.150753-96.825600
Galveston29.302086-94.800003
Greensville33.111835-96.118866
Houston29.760735-95.377853
Irving32.814678-96.952576
Little Elm33.161152-96.948311
McKinney33.198383-96.640808
Miami25.764977-80.198486
Mineral Wells32.809044-98.114410
O"Hare global Airport41.974167-87.907333
Old Joliet Prison41.546913-88.074242
Ouarzazate (ورزازات)30.933035-6.939103
Pottsboro33.760033-96.670891
Rabat (الرباط)33.971478-6.852273
South Padre Island26.111509-97.168999
Studios at las Colinas32.867455-96.944771
Toronto43.657631-79.394394
Vancouver49.281868-123.124023
Woodstock42.316051-88.450432

Related TV Series
Share your Comment name (optional) Comment Send

Recent Comments



© 2012-2021 www.barisalcity.org

We perform not insurance the accuracy the the given coordinates of the areas in our database. Please use barisalcity.org at your own risk.